Here are the results of the 2017 Aussie Millions Poker Championship which runs from January 11-30, 2017 at the Crown Casino. The Aussie Millions will have 25 ANTON Ring events and AUD$10,600 ANTON Bracelet Main Event.
All amounts in AUD
Results of Events #21, #23, #25, and #26 to follow.
Tournament Ev 11 – Main Ev
Date Sunday, 22nd January, 12:30
Buy-in 10600
Entrants 725
Prizepool 7250000
Place | Prizemoney | Name | Country |
1st | 1600000 | Shurane Vijayaram | Australia |
2nd | 1000000 | Ben Heath | England |
3rd | 620000 | Tobias Hausen | Austria |
4th | 440000 | Jefferey Rossiter | Canada |
5th | 335000 | Fedor Holz | Austria |
6th | 270000 | David Olson | Usa |
7th | 210000 | Luke Roberts | Australia |
8th | 155000 | Peter Aristidou | Australia |
9th | 155000 | Nicholas Wright | Australia |
10th | 115000 | Koray Aldemier | Germany |
11th | 115000 | Mustapha Kanit | Italy |
12th | 115000 | Seth Davies | Usa |
13th | 80000 | Marc Macdonnell | Ireland |
14th | 80000 | Nino Marotta | Australia |
15th | 80000 | Scott Eskenazi | Usa |
16th | 80000 | Haoran Zhang | China |
17th | 80000 | Nicholas G Dixon | Australia |
18th | 80000 | Artur Koren | Austria |
19th | 60000 | Sam H Ruha | New Zealand |
20th | 60000 | Patrick Crivell | Usa |
21st | 60000 | Jeremy Joseph | Usa |
22nd | 60000 | Matthew Wakeman | Australia |
23rd | 60000 | William Haughey | Scotland |
24th | 60000 | Nicholas Georgoulas | Australia |
25th | 40000 | Stephen Bantick | Uk |
26th | 40000 | Daniel Laidlaw | Australia |
27th | 40000 | Robert Lieu | Australia |
28th | 40000 | Michael Weiss | Australia |
29th | 40000 | Jennifer Tilly | Usa |
30th | 40000 | Christian Nilles | Germany |
31st | 30000 | Ryan Pignatelli | Canada |
32nd | 30000 | Frank Pezzaniti | Australia |
33rd | 30000 | Ruzman Hussan | Australia |
34th | 30000 | Steven Swalling | Australia |
35th | 30000 | Daniel Neilson | Australia |
36th | 30000 | Brian Adam Altman | Usa |
37th | 25000 | Richard Ashby | United Kingdom |
38th | 25000 | Xiuming Huang | Australia |
39th | 25000 | David D. Yan | New Zealand |
40th | 25000 | Benjamin Tollerenei | Usa |
41st | 25000 | Jason Mo | Usa |
42nd | 25000 | Kahle Burns | Australia |
43rd | 25000 | Michael P. O’Grady | Australia |
44th | 25000 | Jan A Pettersson | Australia |
45th | 25000 | Felix D Schulze | Austria |
46th | 25000 | Jim Andreadis | Australia |
47th | 25000 | Dean N Blatt | Australia |
48th | 25000 | Sotirios Kiokpasoglou | Australia |
49th | 20000 | Luke Martinelli | Australia |
50th | 20000 | Craig Mcmcorkell | United Kingdom |
51st | 20000 | Daryl Sivies | Australia |
52nd | 20000 | Lee Wai Kiat | Malaysia |
53rd | 20000 | Joel Douaglin | Vanuatu |
54th | 20000 | Nabil Edgtton | Australia |
55th | 20000 | Tony Mladenovski | Australia |
56th | 20000 | Matt Affleck | Usa |
57th | 20000 | Greg Heaver | Kazakhstan |
58th | 20000 | Will Molson | Canada |
59th | 20000 | Jiulian Powell | Australia |
60th | 20000 | Sam Grafton | United Kingdom |
61st | 20000 | Samuel Chartier | Canada |
62nd | 20000 | Jason Garrett | Usa |
63rd | 20000 | Dejan Boskovic | Australia |
64th | 20000 | Tyler Mckendry | Canada |
65th | 15000 | Hamish Crawshaw | New Zealand |
66th | 15000 | Mitchell Towner | Usa |
67th | 15000 | Alin-Sebastian Balcau | United Kingdom |
68th | 15000 | Anthony March | Usa |
69th | 15000 | Martin Andrew Ward | Australia |
70th | 15000 | Grzegorz Wyraz | Poland |
71st | 15000 | Jussi Nevanlinna | Finland |
72nd | 15000 | Nicholas Petrangelo | Usa |
73rd | 15000 | Sean Giesbrecht | Canada |
74th | 15000 | Jacob Balsiger | Usa |
75th | 15000 | Hyung Kim | Korea |
76th | 15000 | Niall Murray | United Kingdom |
77th | 15000 | David Moxon | Australia |
78th | 15000 | Andrew Hinrichsen | Australia |
79th | 15000 | Scott Davies | Usa |
80th | 15000 | Nick Kaselias | Australia |
Tournament Ev 24 – Turbo NLHE Shot Clock
Date Sunday, 29th January, 14:10
Buy-in 1150
Entrants 163
Prizepool 167075
Place | Prizemoney | Name | Country |
1st | 42605 | David Stanton | Australia |
2nd | 28400 | Brian Elsheik | Australia |
3rd | 18380 | Pepper Gareth | Australia |
4th | 14200 | Michaeley O’Brien | Australia |
5th | 11695 | Michael Tomeny | U.S.A. |
6th | 9605 | Ashish Gupta | Australia |
7th | 7935 | Lukas Soucek | Czech Republic |
8th | 6265 | Jason Giuliano | Australia |
9th | 4595 | David Leas | Australia |
10th | 3760 | Michael Adams | U.K. |
11th | 2925 | Ben Lai | Hong Kong |
12th | 2925 | Paul Hofer | Germany |
13th | 2505 | Anton Astapau | Latvia |
14th | 2505 | Rainer Kempe | U.K. |
15th | 2505 | Wayne Deville | Australia |
16th | 2090 | Brian Altman | U.S.A. |
17th | 2090 | Gino Provenzano | Australia |
18th | 2090 | Christos Andreadis | Australia |
Tournament Ev 22 – NLHE Six Max
Date Saturday, 28th January, 18:10
Buy-in 5000
Entrants 111
Prizepool 521700
Place | Prizemoney | Name | Country |
1st | 140860 | Sam Grafton | Uk |
2nd | 96515 | Pratyush Buddiga | Usa |
3rd | 62605 | Grant Levy | Aust |
4th | 46955 | Pierce Mckellar | Usa |
5th | 33910 | Michael Gathy | Belgium |
6th | 23475 | Seth Davies | Usa |
7th | 19565 | Sarah Bilney | Aust |
8th | 19565 | Caitlin Hall | Aust |
9th | 15650 | Steffen Sontheimer | Uk |
10th | 15650 | Mark Ryan | Aust |
11th | 13040 | Jens Lakemeier | Austria |
12th | 13040 | Mikita Badziakouski | Belarus |
13th | 10435 | Niklas Hambitzer | Germany |
14th | 10435 | Rajkumar Ramakrishnan | Aust |
Tournament Ev 20 – Shot Clock NLHE 6 Max
Date Friday, 27th January, 14:10
Buy-in 2500
Entrants 255
Prizepool 573750
Place | Prizemoney | Name | Country |
1st | 146305 | Terry Schumacher | Belgium |
2nd | 96105 | David Yan | New Zealand |
3rd | 55940 | Preben Stokkan | Uk |
4th | 41595 | James Obst | Australia |
5th | 30120 | Yew Fatt Kan | Hong Kong |
6th | 21525 | Daniel Dipasquale | Usa |
7th | 15785 | Daniel Neilson | Australia |
8th | 15785 | Corey Kempson | Australia |
9th | 12915 | Mark Radoj | Canada |
10th | 12915 | Jiacheng Gong | Canada |
11th | 10040 | Tristain Bain | Australia |
12th | 10040 | Jason Vipulananthan | Australia |
13th | 7170 | Joel Dodds | Australia |
14th | 7170 | Jackie Glazier | Australia |
15th | 7170 | Manig Loeser | Uk |
16th | 7170 | Mark Ryan | Australia |
17th | 7170 | Marc Daubach | Uk |
18th | 7170 | Gavin O’Rourke | Ireland |
19th | 5735 | Thomas Scholze | Germany |
20th | 5735 | Austin Parry | Australia |
21st | 5735 | Ross Grammer | Australia |
22nd | 5735 | Martin Jacobson | Uk |
23rd | 5735 | Sarkiss Osalian | Australia |
24th | 5735 | Robert Damelian | Australia |
25th | 5450 | Francesco Sergi | Australia |
26th | 5450 | Antoine Saout | France |
27th | 5450 | Tomas Jozonis | Lithuania |
28th | 5450 | Ryan Van Sanford | Usa |
29th | 5450 | Gideon Max | Australia |
Tournament Ev 19 – Pot Limit Omaha
Date Thursday, 26th January, 18:10
Buy-in 2500
Entrants 126
Prizepool 283500
Place | Prizemoney | Name | Country |
1st | 73710 | Samuli Sipila | Finland |
2nd | 49620 | Yevgeny Timeshenko | Usa |
3rd | 32600 | Michael Seymour | Aust |
4th | 25515 | Michael Tran | Aust |
5th | 19845 | Nikolaos Solomos | Aust |
6th | 17010 | Mikael Koistinen | Finland |
7th | 14175 | Max Schabram | Thailand |
8th | 11340 | Mark Radoja | Canada |
9th | 8505 | Philip Laak | Usa |
10th | 7090 | Adam Monaghan | Aust |
11th | 5670 | Park Yucheung | Hong Kong |
12th | 5670 | Michael Zowie | Aust |
13th | 4250 | Minh Nguyen | Aust |
14th | 4250 | Felix Stephenson | Norway |
15th | 4250 | Julian Powell | Aust |
Tournament Ev 18 – Tournament of Champions
Date Thursday, 26th January, 14:10
Buy-in 1150
Entrants 203
Prizepool 208075
Place | Prizemoney | Name | Country |
1st | 51000 | George Kanan | Aus |
2nd | 33300 | David Loonstra | Aus |
3rd | 21430 | Jack Efaraimo | Nz |
4th | 16645 | Francis John Rusnak | Us |
5th | 13525 | Matti Konttinen | Finland |
6th | 10925 | Amit Shorey | Aus |
7th | 8840 | Glen Chadwick | Aus |
8th | 6760 | Charette Duff | Canada |
9th | 5200 | Martin Finger | Germany |
10th | 4160 | Cameron Arnolisia | Aus |
11th | 3640 | Matt Rolfe | Aus |
12th | 3640 | Wing Cheung | Aus |
13th | 3120 | Darren Brown | Nz |
14th | 3120 | Perry Michael | Aus |
15th | 3120 | Eddie Fowler | Aus |
16th | 2600 | Matthew Chan | Singapore |
17th | 2600 | Zhangyuan Zheng | Singapore |
18th | 2600 | Ian Bobbin | Aus |
19th | 2080 | Ben Lei | China |
20th | 2080 | Kwok Chun Yip | China |
21st | 2080 | Ryan Hong | Aus |
22nd | 1870 | Unclaimed | |
23rd | 1870 | Masato Yokosawa | Japan |
24th | 1870 | Sean Ragozzini | Aus |
Tournament Ev 17 – No Limit Holdem
Date Wednesday, 25th January, 18:10
Buy-in 2500
Entrants 198
Prizepool 445500
Place | Prizemoney | Name | Country |
1st | 111385 | George Psarras | Australia |
2nd | 73510 | Michael Tchong | Australia |
3rd | 46775 | Preben Stokkan | United Kingdom |
4th | 37865 | Angelina Rich | Usa |
5th | 30075 | Yenhan Chen | Taiwan |
6th | 24500 | Timothy Ulmer | Australia |
7th | 20045 | Kiavash Arbabi | Australia |
8th | 15590 | Grayson Rampage | Usa |
9th | 11140 | Grant Levy | Australia |
10th | 8910 | Gereon Sowa | Austria |
11th | 7795 | Brendon D. Rubie | Australia |
12th | 7795 | Alexander M Grocott | Australia |
13th | 6680 | Jerry T Odeen | Sweeden |
14th | 6680 | Jason Gilbert | New Zealand |
15th | 6680 | Paul Georg Michaelis | Germany |
16th | 5570 | Geoffrey L. Mooney | Australia |
17th | 5570 | Ali Ghezelbash | Australia |
18th | 5570 | Thomas Scholze | Germany |
19th | 4455 | Dietrich Fast | Austria |
20th | 4455 | Jarryd Godena | Australia |
21st | 4455 | Lukas Soucek | Czech Republic |
Tournament Ev 16 – Pot Limit Omaha Hi-Lo
Date Wednesday, 25th January, 14:10
Buy-in 1150
Entrants 86
Prizepool 88150
Place | Prizemoney | Name | Country |
1st | 23800 | Corentin Hillion | France |
2nd | 15870 | Nelson Maccini | Australia |
3rd | 10575 | Christian Nolte | Austria |
4th | 8815 | Jamieson Pickering | Australia |
5th | 7055 | Michael Moore | U.S.A |
6th | 6170 | Stephen Goldwater | Australia |
7th | 5290 | Jesse Stanley | Australia |
8th | 4405 | Andreas Klatt | Germany |
9th | 3525 | Andre Moracchini | New Caledonia |
10th | 2645 | Vincent Wan | Australia |
Tournament Ev 15 – NLHE/PLO
Date Tuesday, 24th January, 18:10
Buy-in 1150
Entrants 133
Prizepool 136325
Place | Prizemoney | Name | Country |
1st | 35450 | Mark Radoja | Canada |
2nd | 23875 | Bjorn Ostby | Australia |
3rd | 15675 | Peter Kotsiris | Australia |
4th | 12270 | Giuseppe Patamia | Australia |
5th | 9545 | Joseph Alvaro | Australia |
6th | 8170 | Michael Tran | Australia |
7th | 6810 | Omer Silajdzija | Australia |
8th | 5450 | Tolly Sakellariou | Australia |
9th | 4090 | Jason Vipulananthan | Australia |
10th | 3405 | Daniel Demicki | Poland |
11th | 2725 | Sam Vakili | Australia |
12th | 2725 | Ali Aksoy | Australia |
13th | 2045 | Jamal Ishac | Australia |
14th | 2045 | Connie Graham | Australia |
15th | 2045 | James Obst | Australia |
Tournament Ev 14 – Poker Hall of Fame
Date Monday, 23rd January, 14:30
Buy-in $1,150
Entrants 123
Prizepool $126,075
Place | Prizemoney | Name | Country |
1st | $32,620 | Nick Georgoulas | Australia |
2nd | $22,155 | Xiuning Huang | Australia |
3rd | $14,770 | Park Yu Chen | Australia |
4th | $11,690 | Jack Tanwhare | New Zealand |
5th | $9,230 | Geoffrey Mooney | Australia |
6th | $8,000 | Paul Tadina | Australia |
7th | $6,770 | John Thompson | Australia |
8th | $5,540 | Stefan Schillhabel | Australia |
9th | $4,305 | Kwang Nguyen | Australia |
10th | $3,075 | Yuichi Sumida | Japan |
11th | $2,460 | Jensen Chow | Phillipines |
12th | $2,460 | Michael Harb | New Zealand |
Tournament Ev 13 – NLHE Terminator
Date Sunday, 22nd January, 14:30
Buy-in 1150
Entrants 347
Prizepool 355675
Place | Prizemoney | Name | Country |
1st | 43275 | Adrian Stone | Aust |
2nd | 27780 | Amit Shory | Aust |
3rd | 17760 | Dylan Wilkerson | Usa |
4th | 14120 | Sean Ragozzini | Aust |
5th | 10655 | William Haughey | Scotland |
6th | 8655 | Giuseppe Patamia | Aust |
7th | 6830 | Nipun Java | Usa |
8th | 5465 | Andrew Cheetham | Aust |
9th | 4370 | Richard Wray | Aust |
10th | 3550 | Luke Martinelli | Aust |
11th | 3005 | Natt Armstrong | Aust |
12th | 3005 | David Bonadio | Aust |
13th | 2460 | George Cotaidis | Aust |
14th | 2460 | Brian Elsheik | Aust |
15th | 2460 | Alexis Gilbard | Usa |
16th | 2005 | Harold Schmidt | Aust |
17th | 2005 | Farhad Mohajerani | Aust |
18th | 2005 | Anthony March | Usa |
19th | 1730 | Stuart Barron | Aust |
20th | 1730 | Micharl Tomeny | Aust |
21st | 1730 | Wei Wen Yu | Usa |
22nd | 1550 | Matti Konttinen | Finland |
23rd | 1550 | James Hopkins | Aust |
24th | 1550 | Scott Jensen | Aust |
25th | 1365 | Drew Perish | Aust |
26th | 1365 | Tien Pham | Aust |
27th | 1365 | Julien Warhurst | Aust |
28th | 1275 | Dean Blatt | Aust |
29th | 1275 | Ryan Hong | Aust |
30th | 1275 | Dean Weiner | Aust |
31st | 1275 | Minh Nguyen | Aust |
32nd | 1275 | Anna Griffin | Aust |
Tournament Ev 10 – NLHE Bounty
Date Saturday, 21st January, 14:10
Buy-in 1650
Entrants 357
Prizepool 535500
Place | Prizemoney | Name | Country |
1st | 119500 | Rodrigo Meneses | Australia |
2nd | 81360 | Michael Kanaan | Australia |
3rd | 50850 | Daniel M. Murphy | Australia |
4th | 40680 | Grayson Ramage | Usa |
5th | 30515 | Griffin Benger | Canada |
6th | 25425 | John L. Lombardo | Australia |
7th | 20090 | Colin Morris Denby | New Zealand |
8th | 15000 | James Ong | Australia |
9th | 9915 | Michael Lee | Canada |
10th | 9915 | Maximilian Stoegbauer | Germany |
11th | 9915 | Gary Benson | Australia |
12th | 9915 | Jackie Glazier | Australia |
13th | 6100 | Robert Bechara | Australia |
14th | 6100 | Gavin O’Rourke | Ireland |
15th | 6100 | Mark Vos | Australia |
16th | 6100 | Simon Appleb | Uk |
17th | 5085 | Daryl Hussey | Nz |
18th | 5085 | Ryan Van Sanford | Florida |
19th | 5085 | Loren Harper | Nz |
20th | 5085 | Nicholas Wright | Australia |
21st | 4070 | Riccardo Corradi | Australia |
22nd | 4070 | Hussein Hassan | Australia |
23rd | 4070 | Thomas Miller | Usa |
24th | 4070 | Thomas Boivin | Belgium |
25th | 3050 | Simon Chahine | Australia |
26th | 3050 | Don Fisher | Usa |
27th | 3050 | Tyron Krost | Australia |
28th | 3050 | Michael O’Grady | Australia |
29th | 3050 | Karl Myburgh | South Africa |
30th | 3050 | Thomas Hall | Uk |
31st | 3050 | Ashish Gupta | Australia |
32nd | 3050 | Andrew Hinrichsen | Australia |
Tournament Ev 9 – $25,000 Challenge
Date Friday, 20th January, 14:10
Buy-in 25000
Entrants 133
Prizepool 3192000
Place | Prizemoney | Name | Country |
1st | 861840 | James Chen | Taiwan |
2nd | 590520 | Brandon Adams | Usa |
3rd | 383040 | Antoine Saout | Uk |
4th | 287280 | John Juanda | Usa |
5th | 207480 | Ryan D’Angelo | Usa |
6th | 143640 | Nicholas Petrangelo | Usa |
7th | 119700 | Mustapha Kanit | Austria |
8th | 119700 | Pratyush Buddiga | Usa |
9th | 95760 | Tomas Jozonis | Lt |
10th | 95760 | Rajkumar Ramakrishnan | Australia |
11th | 79800 | David Yann | Nz |
12th | 79800 | Manig Loeser | Uk |
13th | 63840 | Caitlin Hall | Usa |
14th | 63840 | Jeffery Rossiter | Australia |
Tournament Ev 8 – NLHE Accumulator
Date Wednesday, 18th January, 18:10
Buy-in 1150
Entrants 721
Prizepool 739025
Place | Prizemoney | Name | Country |
1st | 160725 | Bridges R. Roe | Australia |
2nd | 99770 | Martin A. Ward | New Zealand |
3rd | 61710 | Darwin Lai | China |
4th | 47075 | Stefan Jedlicka | Austria |
5th | 32510 | Kan Lin | Australia |
6th | 25860 | Gereon Sowa | Austria |
7th | 21060 | Jerry Wang | Australia |
8th | 17735 | Jim Andreadis | Australia |
9th | 14780 | Alek Givotovsky | Usa |
10th | 12565 | Kristen Bickwell | Canada |
11th | 9975 | Jonas N Mackoff | Canada |
12th | 9975 | Melanie Weisner | Usa |
13th | 8130 | Edward Hatzakortzian | Australia |
14th | 8130 | Stephen Smith | New Zealand |
15th | 8130 | Stevan L Chew | Australia |
16th | 6280 | Daniel J Neilson | Australia |
17th | 6280 | Nick Y Kaselias | Australia |
18th | 6280 | Andrew J Michael | Australia |
19th | 5175 | Thomas S Grigg | Australia |
20th | 5175 | Elliot K Smith | Canada |
21st | 5175 | Shoshiro Kartia | Australia |
22nd | 4435 | Stephen Woodhead | Uk |
23rd | 4435 | Nelson Maccini | Australia |
24th | 4435 | Daniel Tang | Hong Kong |
25th | 4065 | Tomas Fara | Cze |
26th | 4065 | Sarah Bilney | Australia |
27th | 4065 | Szymon Wysocki | Poland |
28th | 3695 | Vic Spadavecchia | Australia |
29th | 3695 | Manuel Rosrigues | Australia |
30th | 3695 | Dean Spagnuolo | Italy |
31st | 3695 | Dean Blatt | Australia |
32nd | 3695 | Slade Fisher | New Zealand |
33rd | 3695 | Luigi Lenoppery | |
34th | 3695 | Preben Stonnan | |
35th | 3695 | Samir Khoueis | Australia |
36th | 3695 | Brian M Payne | Australia |
37th | 3400 | Geoffrey Mooney | Australia |
38th | 3400 | Sam Vakli | Australia |
39th | 3400 | Nauvneel Kash Yap | Australia |
40th | 3400 | Kwok Chun Lai | Hong Kong |
41st | 3400 | Robert Clarke | Australia |
42nd | 3400 | William Molson | Canada |
43rd | 3400 | Shao Q Liu | Australia |
44th | 3400 | Grzegor Wyraz | Poland |
45th | 3400 | Richard Anthony Frazer | Uk |
46th | 3105 | Ross E Grammer | Australia |
47th | 3105 | Stefan Henbdrikus Johanna | Singapore |
48th | 3105 | Javad Etaat | Australia |
49th | 3105 | Dedon Phaedonos | Australia |
50th | 3105 | Peter Murphy | Ireland |
51st | 3105 | Ajay Gnanasambanthan | Arizona |
52nd | 3105 | Josip Smunic | Austria |
53rd | 3105 | Corey A Kempson | Australia |
54th | 3105 | Matthew J Wakeman | Australia |
55th | 2810 | Derek L Wolters | Arizona |
56th | 2810 | Wonil Yun | St Korea |
57th | 2810 | Benjamin R Richardson | Australia |
58th | 2810 | Nick Georgoulas | Australia |
59th | 2810 | Patrick Zellweger | Australia |
60th | 2810 | Anthony Ronalds | Australia |
61st | 2810 | Hon Cheong Lee | Hong Kong |
62nd | 2810 | Ryan S Stevenson | Usa |
63rd | 2810 | Christopher M Soyza | Malaysia |
64th | 2660 | Fabian K Craib | Australia |
65th | 2660 | Bruno Portaro | Australia |
66th | 2660 | Stephen Moreschi | Usa |
67th | 2660 | George Cotaidis | Australia |
68th | 2660 | Robert Damelian | Australia |
69th | 2660 | Yuri Dzivielevski | Brazil |
70th | 2660 | Joep Raemaekers | Malta |
71st | 2660 | Farhad Mohajerani | Australia |
72nd | 2660 | Johanssy W Joseph | Usa |
Tournament Ev 7 – 8 Game Mixed Ev
Date Wednesday, 18th January, 12:10
Buy-in 2500
Entrants 75
Prizepool 168750
Place | Prizemoney | Name | Country |
1st | 55695 | Jens Lakemeier | Austria |
2nd | 35435 | Oliver Gill | Queensland |
3rd | 23625 | Ari Engel | Canada |
4th | 18560 | Jarrett Bullock | Australia |
5th | 13500 | Sam Khoueis | Australia |
6th | 11810 | Sam Higgs | Australia |
7th | 10125 | Julian Powell | Australia |
Tournament Ev 6 – NLHE Six Max
Date Tuesday, 17th January, 12:10
Buy-in 1150
Entrants 516
Prizepool 528900
Place | Prizemoney | Name | Country |
1st | 117950 | Thomas Boivin | Belgium |
2nd | 78440 | Joel Feldman | Australia |
3rd | 46385 | Huichen Kuo | Taiwan |
4th | 34225 | Francesco Sergi | Australia |
5th | 23640 | Manig Loeser | Uk |
6th | 17030 | Andrew Hinrichsen | Australia |
7th | 11740 | Andrew Brittain | Australia |
8th | 11740 | Michael Kanaan | Australia |
9th | 9100 | Nino Marotta | Australia |
10th | 9100 | Najeem Ajez | Australia |
11th | 6715 | Bas De Laat | Malta |
12th | 6715 | Bobby Zhang | Australia |
13th | 5395 | Dean Blatt | Australia |
14th | 5395 | Thomas Muhlocker | Austria |
15th | 5395 | Simon Thwaites | Nz |
16th | 5395 | Adriano Cendron | Australia |
17th | 5395 | Steffan Sontheimer | Uk |
18th | 5395 | Shivan Abdine | Australia |
19th | 4865 | Wai Kiat Lee | Malaysia |
20th | 4865 | Daniel Tang | Hk |
21st | 4865 | Sylvain Ribes | Australia |
22nd | 4865 | Brett Whitney | Australia |
23rd | 4865 | Jeremy Joseph | Usa |
24th | 4865 | Darryll Fish | Usa |
25th | 4335 | Matt Rolfe | Australia |
26th | 4335 | Mark Bradley | Australia |
27th | 4335 | Robert Spano | Australia |
28th | 4335 | Jason Gilbert | Nz |
29th | 4335 | James Broom | Australia |
30th | 4335 | Martin Finger | Germany |
31st | 3810 | Duff Charette | Canada |
32nd | 3810 | Michel Bouskila | Australia |
33rd | 3810 | David Leas | Australia |
34th | 3810 | Daniel Neilson | Australia |
35th | 3810 | Christopher Edgar | Australia |
36th | 3280 | Dennis Huntly | Australia |
37th | 3280 | Johanssy Joseph | Usa |
38th | 3280 | Shoshiro Karita | Australia |
39th | 3280 | Tatjana Zizic | Nz |
40th | 3280 | Fufu Hu | Australia |
41st | 3280 | Sam Higgs | Australia |
42nd | 2750 | Emmanuel Seal | Australia |
43rd | 2750 | Andrew Bassat | Australia |
44th | 2750 | Ali Khouiss | Australia |
45th | 2750 | Benjamin Richardson | Australia |
46th | 2750 | John Thomson | Australia |
47th | 2750 | Steven Swalling | Australia |
48th | 2220 | Joseph Ebanks | Usa |
49th | 2220 | Rory Young | Australia |
50th | 2220 | Mark Bonsack | Usa |
51st | 2220 | Rined Namrood | Australia |
52nd | 2220 | Lutz Klinkhammer | Austria |
53rd | 2220 | Karl Myburgh | Rsa |
Tournament Ev 5 – NLHE – Mix Max
Date Monday, 16th January, 18:10
Buy-in 1150
Entrants 230
Prizepool 235750
Place | Prizemoney | Name | Country |
1st | 61300 | Niall Murray | England |
2nd | 40085 | Jack Salter | England |
3rd | 21405 | Linh Tran | Vietnam |
4th | 21405 | William A Molson | Canada |
5th | 9145 | Elliot K Smith | Canada |
6th | 9145 | Nelson K Smith | Australia |
7th | 9145 | Colin Tony Morris Denby | New Zealand |
8th | 9145 | Brian M Payne | Australia |
9th | 5660 | Michael J Egan | Australia |
10th | 5660 | Geoffrey L Mooney | Australia |
11th | 4475 | Jun Zhong Loo | |
12th | 4475 | Simon Mark Burns | England |
13th | 3530 | Julien Perouse | Australia |
14th | 3530 | Jamie Crawley | England |
15th | 3530 | Lawrence Bayley | England |
16th | 3530 | Ricky Kroesen | Australia |
17th | 3530 | John M Lane | Australia |
18th | 3530 | Lutz Klinkhammer | Austria |
19th | 2705 | Graeme Slow | Singapore |
20th | 2705 | Kenny Hallaert | England |
21st | 2705 | Qiu Wenjian | New Zealand |
22nd | 2705 | Michael Gathy | Belgium |
23rd | 2705 | Kristen Bicknell | Canada |
Tournament Ev 4 – Pot Limit Omaha
Date Monday, 16th January, 12:10
Buy-in 1150
Entrants 237
Prizepool 242925
Place | Prizemoney | Name | Country |
1st | 58315 | Serg Osalian | Australia |
2nd | 37655 | Nikolas Solomos | Australia |
3rd | 24280 | William J Zavos | Australia |
4th | 19435 | Andre Moracchini | New Caledonia |
5th | 15305 | Bridges Roe | Australia |
6th | 12145 | Nilolay Markov | Bulgaria |
7th | 9715 | Kevin Kelsall | Australia |
8th | 7895 | Alfred Clear | New Zealand |
9th | 6075 | Jan Suchanek | New Zealand |
10th | 4860 | Felix Stephensen | Norway |
11th | 4130 | Fedon Phaedonos | Australia |
12th | 4130 | Paul J Taylor | New Zealand |
13th | 3520 | Marko Piper | Australia |
14th | 3520 | Yevgeniy Y Timoshenko | Usa |
15th | 3520 | Jyri T Merivirta | Australia |
16th | 2915 | Michele S Guzzardi | Australia |
17th | 2915 | Adam Managhan | Australia |
18th | 2915 | Matthew Affleck | Usa |
19th | 2430 | Hyung T Kim | Korea |
20th | 2430 | Frank Pezzaniti | Australia |
21st | 2430 | Matthew Humphrey | Usa |
22nd | 2185 | Michael Zowie | Australia |
23rd | 2185 | Rithy Chhay | Australia |
24th | 2185 | Connie Graham | Australia |
25th | 1945 | Ajay Gnanasambanthan | Usa |
26th | 1945 | Amin F Chehade | Australia |
27th | 1945 | Zhi H Ma | Australia |
Tournament Ev 3 – NLHE Shot Clock Shootout
Date Sunday, 15th January, 18:10
Buy-in 1150
Entrants 153
Prizepool 156825
Place | Prizemoney | Name | Country |
1st | 40125 | Thomas R. Muhlocker | Austria |
2nd | 26775 | Henry Szmelcer | Australia |
3rd | 17365 | Dejan V. Boskovic | Australia |
4th | 13445 | Shoshiro Karita | Australia |
5th | 11090 | Preben Stokkan | Norway |
6th | 9130 | Ryan Van Sanford | Usa |
7th | 7565 | Alan Ryan Engel | Canada |
8th | 5995 | Thomas Boivin | Belgium |
9th | 4425 | Gary Tomes | Nz |
10th | 3645 | Tolly Sakellariou | Australia |
11th | 2860 | Jamie Crawley | Australia |
12th | 2860 | Julius Colman | Australia |
13th | 2465 | Tatjana Zizic | Nz |
14th | 2465 | Stefan Jedlicka | Austria |
15th | 2465 | Ryuichiro Yamakawa | Japan |
16th | 2075 | Sam Paine | Australia |
17th | 2075 | Timothy Hick | Australia |
Tournament Ev 2 – H.O.R.S.E.
Date Thursday, 12th January, 12:10
Buy-in $2,500
Entrants 49
Prizepool $110,250
Place | Prizemoney | Name | Country |
1st | $ 39,700 | James Chen | Taiwan |
2nd | $ 25,355 | Rainer Quel | Australia |
3rd | $ 16,535 | Richard Ashby | Great Britain |
4th | $ 12,125 | Jarryd Godena | Australia |
5th | $ 8,825 | Jarrett Bullock | Australia |
6th | $ 7,710 | Dylan Honeyman | Australia |
Tournament Ev 1 – $1,150 NLHE
Date Wednesday, 11th January, 18:10
Buy-in 1150
Entrants 1565
Prizepool 1604125
Place | Prizemoney | Name | Country |
1st | 320830 | Robert Raymond | Australia |
2nd | 198115 | Qiang Fu | New Zealand |
3rd | 117910 | Michael Addamo | Australia |
4th | 85180 | Alexander Lynskey | Australia |
5th | 57750 | Manis Loeser | England |
6th | 41705 | Jack Efaraimo | New Zealand |
7th | 35290 | Samir Khoueis | Australia |
8th | 30480 | Sam Higgs | Australia |
9th | 25665 | Hoong Ping Yong | Malaysia |
10th | 21665 | Sandro Zellwegger | Switerland |
11th | 17645 | Slade R Fisher | New Zealand |
12th | 17645 | Denis Jankovic | Australia |
13th | 14435 | John R Brans | Australia |
14th | 14435 | Samuel Korman | Australia |
15th | 14435 | Oliver Classen | Germany |
16th | 11230 | Espen Solaas | Norway |
17th | 11230 | Danny Joukhadar | Australia |
18th | 11230 | Mark Frelek | Australia |
19th | 9625 | Diwei Huang | Singapore |
20th | 9625 | Matthew Mckenner | Australia |
21st | 9625 | Haitao Luan | Australia |
22nd | 8340 | Dylan Wilkerson | Usa |
23rd | 8340 | Ziga Janskovec | Slovenia |
24th | 8340 | Zhi Hong Ma | Australia |
25th | 7060 | Ken Quach | Australia |
26th | 7060 | Jens Lakemeier | Austria |
27th | 7060 | Craig Bourke | Australia |
28th | 5775 | Pierce Mckellar | Usa |
29th | 5775 | Oliver Gill Gaber | Australia |
30th | 5775 | Vincent Xu | Australia |
31st | 5775 | James Smith | Australia |
32nd | 5775 | Omer Silajdzija | Australia |
33rd | 5775 | Yew F Kan | China |
34th | 5775 | James Broom | Australia |
35th | 5775 | James Ballas | Australia |
36th | 5775 | Seth Davies | Usa |
37th | 5135 | Kevin Lallut | New Caledonia |
38th | 5135 | Dejan Boskovic | Australia |
39th | 5135 | Steffen Sontheimer | Uk |
40th | 5135 | Thomas Hall | Uk |
41st | 5135 | Hyung T Kim | Korea |
42nd | 5135 | Thomas Scholze | Austria |
43rd | 5135 | Yu X Tay | Australia |
44th | 5135 | Kris Nedanovski | Australia |
45th | 5135 | Gavin Ballard | Australia |
46th | 4490 | David Vamplew | Scotland |
47th | 4490 | Ngu Ching | Malaysia |
48th | 4490 | Ash Mason | Uk |
49th | 4490 | Lukas Soucek | Czech Rep |
50th | 4490 | James Obst | Australia |
51st | 4490 | Tatjaana Zizic | Nz |
52nd | 4490 | Luc Meritan | France |
53rd | 4490 | David Loonstra | Australia |
54th | 4490 | Joseph Abdulnour | Australia |
55th | 4170 | Paul Webster | Australia |
56th | 4170 | Adriano Cedron | Australia |
57th | 4170 | Paul Birman | Australia |
58th | 4170 | Michael Courmadias | Australia |
59th | 4170 | Sean Ragozzini | Australia |
60th | 4170 | Kwok C Yip | China |
61st | 4170 | Edmund Schwerdt | Australia |
62nd | 4170 | Panayotis Flourentzou | Australia |
63rd | 4170 | John O’Donnell | Australia |
64th | 4170 | Andrew Walsh | Australia |
65th | 4170 | Hon Cheong Lee | Hong Kong |
66th | 4170 | Wan Gan | Australia |
67th | 4170 | Claas Segebrecht | Germany |
68th | 4170 | Dylan Kehoe | Ireland |
69th | 4170 | Derek Wolters | Usa |
70th | 4170 | Bruce Hall | Australia |
71st | 4170 | Ryan Deangelo | Usa |
72nd | 4170 | Andrew Hinrichsen | Australia |
73rd | 3850 | Benjamin Richardson | Hungary |
74th | 3850 | Paul Hofer | Germany |
75th | 3850 | Steve Gibaud | Australia |
76th | 3850 | Mark Montague | Australia |
77th | 3850 | Christopher Ringrose | Australia |
78th | 3850 | Jack Salter | Uk |
79th | 3850 | Alex Gibbons | Australia |
80th | 3850 | Mario Faure | Australia |
81st | 3850 | Jarryd Sadler | Australia |
82nd | 3850 | Michael Tchong | Australia |
83rd | 3850 | Yi Ze Xu | Australia |
84th | 3850 | Naz Sibaei | Australia |
85th | 3850 | Gary Dipaola | Australia |
86th | 3850 | Adrian Stone | Australia |
87th | 3850 | Michael Kane | Uk |
88th | 3850 | Rody Kaka | Australia |
89th | 3850 | Frank Pezzaniti | Australia |
90th | 3850 | Glen Swalling | Australia |
91st | 3530 | Michael Moore | Usa |
92nd | 3530 | Amon Mustchin | Australia |
93rd | 3530 | David Leas | Australia |
94th | 3530 | Paul Mckay | Australia |
95th | 3530 | Kevin Kelsall | Australia |
96th | 3530 | Francesco Sergi | Australia |
97th | 3530 | Travis Endersby | Australia |
98th | 3530 | Lior Segre | Australia |
99th | 3530 | Suth Teena Ngan | Australia |
100th | 3530 | Mustafa Tekin | Australia |
101st | 3530 | Angelina Rich | Usa |
102nd | 3530 | Joseph Cabret | Australia |
103rd | 3530 | Belal Ahmad | Australia |
104th | 3530 | Evangelos Samaras | Australia |
105th | 3530 | Jim Kanan | Australia |
106th | 3530 | Piyush Gupta | Australia |
107th | 3530 | Daniel Pehlivan | Australia |
108th | 3530 | Than Huynh | Australia |
109th | 3210 | Mitchel Caton | Australia |
110th | 3210 | Nabil Edgtton | Australia |
111th | 3210 | Josh Yeomans | Australia |
112th | 3210 | Thomas Grigg | Australia |
113th | 3210 | Quoc Nguyen | Australia |
114th | 3210 | Ricky Lim | Australia |
115th | 3210 | James Allen | Australia |
116th | 3210 | Javad Etaat | Australia |
117th | 3210 | Konstantinos Kapsalis | Australia |
118th | 3210 | Robert Waghorn | Australia |
119th | 3210 | Jason Chahine | Australia |
120th | 3210 | Michael Kanaan | Australia |
121st | 3210 | Joey Chang | Australia |
122nd | 3210 | Timothy English | Australia |
123rd | 3210 | David Tang | Australia |
124th | 3210 | Alexander Greenblatt | U.S.A |
125th | 3210 | John Chu | Australia |
126th | 3210 | Yanji Ge | Australia |
127th | 2885 | Terry Schumacher | Belgium |
128th | 2885 | Wayne Brindley | Australia |
129th | 2885 | Lisa Shanahan | Australia |
130th | 2885 | Tom Karadimos | Australia |
131st | 2885 | Jamie Crawley | Australia |
132nd | 2885 | Jason Vipulananthan | Australia |
133rd | 2885 | Steven Ballard | Australia |
134th | 2885 | Carlos Becerra | Australia |
135th | 2885 | Bas De Laat | Netherlands |
136th | 2885 | Ryan Otto | N.Z |
137th | 2885 | Luke Manu Porutu | N.Z |
138th | 2885 | John Georges | Australia |
139th | 2885 | Russell Watkins | Australia |
140th | 2885 | Xiaoting Lu | Australia |
141st | 2885 | Peter Natoli | Australia |
142nd | 2885 | Steven Swalling | Australia |
143rd | 2885 | Michel Bouskila | Australia |
144th | 2885 | Darryll Fish | U.S.A |
145th | 2885 | Scott Bateup | Australia |
146th | 2885 | Damian Tonkin | Australia |
147th | 2885 | David Heskin | Australia |
148th | 2885 | Sherif Derias | Australia |
149th | 2885 | Gary Benson | Australia |
150th | 2885 | Chad Awerbuch | Australia |
151st | 2885 | Petros Aristidou | Australia |
152nd | 2885 | Ronald Mcwilliams | Australia |
153rd | 2885 | Andrew Mckenzie | Australia |