2017 Aussie Millions Poker Championship Official Results

Here are the results of the 2017 Aussie Millions Poker Championship which runs from  January 11-30, 2017 at the Crown Casino.  The Aussie Millions will have 25 ANTON Ring events and AUD$10,600 ANTON Bracelet Main Event.

All amounts in AUD

Results of Events #21, #23, #25, and #26 to follow.

Tournament Ev 11 – Main Ev
Date Sunday, 22nd January, 12:30
Buy-in 10600
Entrants 725
Prizepool 7250000

Aussie Million Main Event winner

Place Prizemoney Name Country
1st 1600000 Shurane Vijayaram Australia
2nd 1000000 Ben Heath England
3rd 620000 Tobias Hausen Austria
4th 440000 Jefferey Rossiter Canada
5th 335000 Fedor Holz Austria
6th 270000 David Olson Usa
7th 210000 Luke Roberts Australia
8th 155000 Peter Aristidou Australia
9th 155000 Nicholas Wright Australia
10th 115000 Koray Aldemier Germany
11th 115000 Mustapha Kanit Italy
12th 115000 Seth Davies Usa
13th 80000 Marc Macdonnell Ireland
14th 80000 Nino Marotta Australia
15th 80000 Scott Eskenazi Usa
16th 80000 Haoran Zhang China
17th 80000 Nicholas G Dixon Australia
18th 80000 Artur Koren Austria
19th 60000 Sam H Ruha New Zealand
20th 60000 Patrick Crivell Usa
21st 60000 Jeremy Joseph Usa
22nd 60000 Matthew Wakeman Australia
23rd 60000 William Haughey Scotland
24th 60000 Nicholas Georgoulas Australia
25th 40000 Stephen Bantick Uk
26th 40000 Daniel Laidlaw Australia
27th 40000 Robert Lieu Australia
28th 40000 Michael Weiss Australia
29th 40000 Jennifer Tilly Usa
30th 40000 Christian Nilles Germany
31st 30000 Ryan Pignatelli Canada
32nd 30000 Frank Pezzaniti Australia
33rd 30000 Ruzman Hussan Australia
34th 30000 Steven Swalling Australia
35th 30000 Daniel Neilson Australia
36th 30000 Brian Adam Altman Usa
37th 25000 Richard Ashby United Kingdom
38th 25000 Xiuming Huang Australia
39th 25000 David D. Yan New Zealand
40th 25000 Benjamin Tollerenei Usa
41st 25000 Jason Mo Usa
42nd 25000 Kahle Burns Australia
43rd 25000 Michael P. O’Grady Australia
44th 25000 Jan A Pettersson Australia
45th 25000 Felix D Schulze Austria
46th 25000 Jim Andreadis Australia
47th 25000 Dean N Blatt Australia
48th 25000 Sotirios Kiokpasoglou Australia
49th 20000 Luke Martinelli Australia
50th 20000 Craig Mcmcorkell United Kingdom
51st 20000 Daryl Sivies Australia
52nd 20000 Lee Wai Kiat Malaysia
53rd 20000 Joel Douaglin Vanuatu
54th 20000 Nabil Edgtton Australia
55th 20000 Tony Mladenovski Australia
56th 20000 Matt Affleck Usa
57th 20000 Greg Heaver Kazakhstan
58th 20000 Will Molson Canada
59th 20000 Jiulian Powell Australia
60th 20000 Sam Grafton United Kingdom
61st 20000 Samuel Chartier Canada
62nd 20000 Jason Garrett Usa
63rd 20000 Dejan Boskovic Australia
64th 20000 Tyler Mckendry Canada
65th 15000 Hamish Crawshaw New Zealand
66th 15000 Mitchell Towner Usa
67th 15000 Alin-Sebastian Balcau United Kingdom
68th 15000 Anthony March Usa
69th 15000 Martin Andrew Ward Australia
70th 15000 Grzegorz Wyraz Poland
71st 15000 Jussi Nevanlinna Finland
72nd 15000 Nicholas Petrangelo Usa
73rd 15000 Sean Giesbrecht Canada
74th 15000 Jacob Balsiger Usa
75th 15000 Hyung Kim Korea
76th 15000 Niall Murray United Kingdom
77th 15000 David Moxon Australia
78th 15000 Andrew Hinrichsen Australia
79th 15000 Scott Davies Usa
80th 15000 Nick Kaselias Australia

Tournament Ev 24 – Turbo NLHE Shot Clock
Date Sunday, 29th January, 14:10
Buy-in 1150
Entrants 163
Prizepool 167075

Dave Stanton (Photo Crown)
Dave Stanton (Photo Crown)
Place Prizemoney Name Country
1st 42605 David Stanton Australia
2nd 28400 Brian Elsheik Australia
3rd 18380 Pepper Gareth Australia
4th 14200 Michaeley O’Brien Australia
5th 11695 Michael Tomeny U.S.A.
6th 9605 Ashish Gupta Australia
7th 7935 Lukas Soucek Czech Republic
8th 6265 Jason Giuliano Australia
9th 4595 David Leas Australia
10th 3760 Michael Adams U.K.
11th 2925 Ben Lai Hong Kong
12th 2925 Paul Hofer Germany
13th 2505 Anton Astapau Latvia
14th 2505 Rainer Kempe U.K.
15th 2505 Wayne Deville Australia
16th 2090 Brian Altman U.S.A.
17th 2090 Gino Provenzano Australia
18th 2090 Christos Andreadis Australia

Tournament Ev 22 – NLHE Six Max
Date Saturday, 28th January, 18:10
Buy-in 5000
Entrants 111
Prizepool 521700

Sam Grafton (Photo Crown)
Sam Grafton (Photo Crown)
Place Prizemoney Name Country
1st 140860 Sam Grafton Uk
2nd 96515 Pratyush Buddiga Usa
3rd 62605 Grant Levy Aust
4th 46955 Pierce Mckellar Usa
5th 33910 Michael Gathy Belgium
6th 23475 Seth Davies Usa
7th 19565 Sarah Bilney Aust
8th 19565 Caitlin Hall Aust
9th 15650 Steffen Sontheimer Uk
10th 15650 Mark Ryan Aust
11th 13040 Jens Lakemeier Austria
12th 13040 Mikita Badziakouski Belarus
13th 10435 Niklas Hambitzer Germany
14th 10435 Rajkumar Ramakrishnan Aust

Tournament Ev 20 – Shot Clock NLHE 6 Max
Date Friday, 27th January, 14:10
Buy-in 2500
Entrants 255
Prizepool 573750

Terry Schumacher (Photo Crown)
Terry Schumacher (Photo Crown)
Place Prizemoney Name Country
1st 146305 Terry Schumacher Belgium
2nd 96105 David Yan New Zealand
3rd 55940 Preben Stokkan Uk
4th 41595 James Obst Australia
5th 30120 Yew Fatt Kan Hong Kong
6th 21525 Daniel Dipasquale Usa
7th 15785 Daniel Neilson Australia
8th 15785 Corey Kempson Australia
9th 12915 Mark Radoj Canada
10th 12915 Jiacheng Gong Canada
11th 10040 Tristain Bain Australia
12th 10040 Jason Vipulananthan Australia
13th 7170 Joel Dodds Australia
14th 7170 Jackie Glazier Australia
15th 7170 Manig Loeser Uk
16th 7170 Mark Ryan Australia
17th 7170 Marc Daubach Uk
18th 7170 Gavin O’Rourke Ireland
19th 5735 Thomas Scholze Germany
20th 5735 Austin Parry Australia
21st 5735 Ross Grammer Australia
22nd 5735 Martin Jacobson Uk
23rd 5735 Sarkiss Osalian Australia
24th 5735 Robert Damelian Australia
25th 5450 Francesco Sergi Australia
26th 5450 Antoine Saout France
27th 5450 Tomas Jozonis Lithuania
28th 5450 Ryan Van Sanford Usa
29th 5450 Gideon Max Australia

Tournament Ev 19 – Pot Limit Omaha
Date Thursday, 26th January, 18:10
Buy-in 2500
Entrants 126
Prizepool 283500

Samuli Sipila (Photo Crown)
Samuli Sipila (Photo Crown)
Place Prizemoney Name Country
1st 73710 Samuli Sipila Finland
2nd 49620 Yevgeny Timeshenko Usa
3rd 32600 Michael Seymour Aust
4th 25515 Michael Tran Aust
5th 19845 Nikolaos Solomos Aust
6th 17010 Mikael Koistinen Finland
7th 14175 Max Schabram Thailand
8th 11340 Mark Radoja Canada
9th 8505 Philip Laak Usa
10th 7090 Adam Monaghan Aust
11th 5670 Park Yucheung Hong Kong
12th 5670 Michael Zowie Aust
13th 4250 Minh Nguyen Aust
14th 4250 Felix Stephenson Norway
15th 4250 Julian Powell Aust

Tournament Ev 18 – Tournament of Champions
Date Thursday, 26th January, 14:10
Buy-in 1150
Entrants 203
Prizepool 208075

George Kanan (Photo Crown)
George Kanan (Photo Crown)
Place Prizemoney Name Country
1st 51000 George Kanan Aus
2nd 33300 David Loonstra Aus
3rd 21430 Jack Efaraimo Nz
4th 16645 Francis John Rusnak Us
5th 13525 Matti Konttinen Finland
6th 10925 Amit Shorey Aus
7th 8840 Glen Chadwick Aus
8th 6760 Charette Duff Canada
9th 5200 Martin Finger Germany
10th 4160 Cameron Arnolisia Aus
11th 3640 Matt Rolfe Aus
12th 3640 Wing Cheung Aus
13th 3120 Darren Brown Nz
14th 3120 Perry Michael Aus
15th 3120 Eddie Fowler Aus
16th 2600 Matthew Chan Singapore
17th 2600 Zhangyuan Zheng Singapore
18th 2600 Ian Bobbin Aus
19th 2080 Ben Lei China
20th 2080 Kwok Chun Yip China
21st 2080 Ryan Hong Aus
22nd 1870 Unclaimed
23rd 1870 Masato Yokosawa Japan
24th 1870 Sean Ragozzini Aus

Tournament Ev 17 – No Limit Holdem
Date Wednesday, 25th January, 18:10
Buy-in 2500
Entrants 198
Prizepool 445500

Michael Tchong (Photo Crown)
Michael Tchong (Photo Crown)
Place Prizemoney Name Country
1st 111385 George Psarras Australia
2nd 73510 Michael Tchong Australia
3rd 46775 Preben Stokkan United Kingdom
4th 37865 Angelina Rich Usa
5th 30075 Yenhan Chen Taiwan
6th 24500 Timothy Ulmer Australia
7th 20045 Kiavash Arbabi Australia
8th 15590 Grayson Rampage Usa
9th 11140 Grant Levy Australia
10th 8910 Gereon Sowa Austria
11th 7795 Brendon D. Rubie Australia
12th 7795 Alexander M Grocott Australia
13th 6680 Jerry T Odeen Sweeden
14th 6680 Jason Gilbert New Zealand
15th 6680 Paul Georg Michaelis Germany
16th 5570 Geoffrey L. Mooney Australia
17th 5570 Ali Ghezelbash Australia
18th 5570 Thomas Scholze Germany
19th 4455 Dietrich Fast Austria
20th 4455 Jarryd Godena Australia
21st 4455 Lukas Soucek Czech Republic

Tournament Ev 16 – Pot Limit Omaha Hi-Lo
Date Wednesday, 25th January, 14:10
Buy-in 1150
Entrants 86
Prizepool 88150

Corentin Hillion (Photo Crown)
Corentin Hillion (Photo Crown)
Place Prizemoney Name Country
1st 23800 Corentin Hillion France
2nd 15870 Nelson Maccini Australia
3rd 10575 Christian Nolte Austria
4th 8815 Jamieson Pickering Australia
5th 7055 Michael Moore U.S.A
6th 6170 Stephen Goldwater Australia
7th 5290 Jesse Stanley Australia
8th 4405 Andreas Klatt Germany
9th 3525 Andre Moracchini New Caledonia
10th 2645 Vincent Wan Australia

Tournament Ev 15 – NLHE/PLO
Date Tuesday, 24th January, 18:10
Buy-in 1150
Entrants 133
Prizepool 136325

Mark Radoja (Photo Crown)
Mark Radoja (Photo Crown)
Place Prizemoney Name Country
1st 35450 Mark Radoja Canada
2nd 23875 Bjorn Ostby Australia
3rd 15675 Peter Kotsiris Australia
4th 12270 Giuseppe Patamia Australia
5th 9545 Joseph Alvaro Australia
6th 8170 Michael Tran Australia
7th 6810 Omer Silajdzija Australia
8th 5450 Tolly Sakellariou Australia
9th 4090 Jason Vipulananthan Australia
10th 3405 Daniel Demicki Poland
11th 2725 Sam Vakili Australia
12th 2725 Ali Aksoy Australia
13th 2045 Jamal Ishac Australia
14th 2045 Connie Graham Australia
15th 2045 James Obst Australia

Tournament Ev 14 – Poker Hall of Fame
Date Monday, 23rd January, 14:30
Buy-in $1,150
Entrants 123
Prizepool $126,075

Hall_of_Fame__1485255467_69135
Nick Georgoulas (Photo Danny Maxvell)
Place Prizemoney Name  Country
1st  $32,620 Nick Georgoulas Australia
2nd  $22,155 Xiuning Huang Australia
3rd  $14,770 Park Yu Chen Australia
4th  $11,690 Jack Tanwhare New Zealand
5th  $9,230 Geoffrey Mooney Australia
6th  $8,000 Paul Tadina Australia
7th  $6,770 John Thompson Australia
8th  $5,540 Stefan Schillhabel Australia
9th  $4,305 Kwang Nguyen Australia
10th  $3,075 Yuichi Sumida Japan
11th  $2,460 Jensen Chow Phillipines
12th  $2,460 Michael Harb New Zealand

Tournament Ev 13 – NLHE Terminator
Date Sunday, 22nd January, 14:30
Buy-in 1150
Entrants 347
Prizepool 355675

Eliminator__1485254678_80350
Adrian Stone (Photo Danny Maxwell)
Place Prizemoney Name  Country
1st 43275 Adrian Stone Aust
2nd 27780 Amit Shory Aust
3rd 17760 Dylan Wilkerson Usa
4th 14120 Sean Ragozzini Aust
5th 10655 William Haughey Scotland
6th 8655 Giuseppe Patamia Aust
7th 6830 Nipun Java Usa
8th 5465 Andrew Cheetham Aust
9th 4370 Richard Wray Aust
10th 3550 Luke Martinelli Aust
11th 3005 Natt Armstrong Aust
12th 3005 David Bonadio Aust
13th 2460 George Cotaidis Aust
14th 2460 Brian Elsheik Aust
15th 2460 Alexis Gilbard Usa
16th 2005 Harold Schmidt Aust
17th 2005 Farhad Mohajerani Aust
18th 2005 Anthony March Usa
19th 1730 Stuart Barron Aust
20th 1730 Micharl Tomeny Aust
21st 1730 Wei Wen Yu Usa
22nd 1550 Matti Konttinen Finland
23rd 1550 James Hopkins Aust
24th 1550 Scott Jensen Aust
25th 1365 Drew Perish Aust
26th 1365 Tien Pham Aust
27th 1365 Julien Warhurst Aust
28th 1275 Dean Blatt Aust
29th 1275 Ryan Hong Aust
30th 1275 Dean Weiner Aust
31st 1275 Minh Nguyen Aust
32nd 1275 Anna Griffin Aust

Tournament Ev 10 – NLHE Bounty
Date Saturday, 21st January, 14:10
Buy-in 1650
Entrants 357
Prizepool 535500

1._23012017_EVENT_TEN_RECAP___Winner_Rodrigo_Meneses__1485159436_53814
Rodrigo Meneses (Photo Crown Poker)
Place Prizemoney Name Country
1st 119500 Rodrigo Meneses Australia
2nd 81360 Michael Kanaan Australia
3rd 50850 Daniel M. Murphy Australia
4th 40680 Grayson Ramage Usa
5th 30515 Griffin Benger Canada
6th 25425 John L. Lombardo Australia
7th 20090 Colin Morris Denby New Zealand
8th 15000 James Ong Australia
9th 9915 Michael Lee Canada
10th 9915 Maximilian Stoegbauer Germany
11th 9915 Gary Benson Australia
12th 9915 Jackie Glazier Australia
13th 6100 Robert Bechara Australia
14th 6100 Gavin O’Rourke Ireland
15th 6100 Mark Vos Australia
16th 6100 Simon Appleb Uk
17th 5085 Daryl Hussey Nz
18th 5085 Ryan Van Sanford Florida
19th 5085 Loren Harper Nz
20th 5085 Nicholas Wright Australia
21st 4070 Riccardo Corradi Australia
22nd 4070 Hussein Hassan Australia
23rd 4070 Thomas Miller Usa
24th 4070 Thomas Boivin Belgium
25th 3050 Simon Chahine Australia
26th 3050 Don Fisher Usa
27th 3050 Tyron Krost Australia
28th 3050 Michael O’Grady Australia
29th 3050 Karl Myburgh South Africa
30th 3050 Thomas Hall Uk
31st 3050 Ashish Gupta Australia
32nd 3050 Andrew Hinrichsen Australia

Tournament Ev 9 – $25,000 Challenge

Date Friday, 20th January, 14:10
Buy-in 25000
Entrants 133
Prizepool 3192000

James_Chen__1485066493_24783
James Chen (Photo Crown)
Place Prizemoney Name  Country
1st 861840 James Chen Taiwan
2nd 590520 Brandon Adams Usa
3rd 383040 Antoine Saout Uk
4th 287280 John Juanda Usa
5th 207480 Ryan D’Angelo Usa
6th 143640 Nicholas Petrangelo Usa
7th 119700 Mustapha Kanit Austria
8th 119700 Pratyush Buddiga Usa
9th 95760 Tomas Jozonis Lt
10th 95760 Rajkumar Ramakrishnan Australia
11th 79800 David Yann Nz
12th 79800 Manig Loeser Uk
13th 63840 Caitlin Hall Usa
14th 63840 Jeffery Rossiter Australia

Tournament Ev 8 – NLHE Accumulator
Date Wednesday, 18th January, 18:10
Buy-in 1150
Entrants 721
Prizepool 739025

1._23012017_EVENT_EIGHT_RECAP___Winner_Bridges_Roe__1485159171_94955
Bridges R. Roe (Photo Crown Poker)
Place Prizemoney Name Country
1st 160725 Bridges R. Roe Australia
2nd 99770 Martin A. Ward New Zealand
3rd 61710 Darwin Lai China
4th 47075 Stefan Jedlicka Austria
5th 32510 Kan Lin Australia
6th 25860 Gereon Sowa Austria
7th 21060 Jerry Wang Australia
8th 17735 Jim Andreadis Australia
9th 14780 Alek Givotovsky Usa
10th 12565 Kristen Bickwell Canada
11th 9975 Jonas N Mackoff Canada
12th 9975 Melanie Weisner Usa
13th 8130 Edward Hatzakortzian Australia
14th 8130 Stephen Smith New Zealand
15th 8130 Stevan L Chew Australia
16th 6280 Daniel J Neilson Australia
17th 6280 Nick Y Kaselias Australia
18th 6280 Andrew J Michael Australia
19th 5175 Thomas S Grigg Australia
20th 5175 Elliot K Smith Canada
21st 5175 Shoshiro Kartia Australia
22nd 4435 Stephen Woodhead Uk
23rd 4435 Nelson Maccini Australia
24th 4435 Daniel Tang Hong Kong
25th 4065 Tomas Fara Cze
26th 4065 Sarah Bilney Australia
27th 4065 Szymon Wysocki Poland
28th 3695 Vic Spadavecchia Australia
29th 3695 Manuel Rosrigues Australia
30th 3695 Dean Spagnuolo Italy
31st 3695 Dean Blatt Australia
32nd 3695 Slade Fisher New Zealand
33rd 3695 Luigi Lenoppery
34th 3695 Preben Stonnan
35th 3695 Samir Khoueis Australia
36th 3695 Brian M Payne Australia
37th 3400 Geoffrey Mooney Australia
38th 3400 Sam Vakli Australia
39th 3400 Nauvneel Kash Yap Australia
40th 3400 Kwok Chun Lai Hong Kong
41st 3400 Robert Clarke Australia
42nd 3400 William Molson Canada
43rd 3400 Shao Q Liu Australia
44th 3400 Grzegor Wyraz Poland
45th 3400 Richard Anthony Frazer Uk
46th 3105 Ross E Grammer Australia
47th 3105 Stefan Henbdrikus Johanna Singapore
48th 3105 Javad Etaat Australia
49th 3105 Dedon Phaedonos Australia
50th 3105 Peter Murphy Ireland
51st 3105 Ajay Gnanasambanthan Arizona
52nd 3105 Josip Smunic Austria
53rd 3105 Corey A Kempson Australia
54th 3105 Matthew J Wakeman Australia
55th 2810 Derek L Wolters Arizona
56th 2810 Wonil Yun St Korea
57th 2810 Benjamin R Richardson Australia
58th 2810 Nick Georgoulas Australia
59th 2810 Patrick Zellweger Australia
60th 2810 Anthony Ronalds Australia
61st 2810 Hon Cheong Lee Hong Kong
62nd 2810 Ryan S Stevenson Usa
63rd 2810 Christopher M Soyza Malaysia
64th 2660 Fabian K Craib Australia
65th 2660 Bruno Portaro Australia
66th 2660 Stephen Moreschi Usa
67th 2660 George Cotaidis Australia
68th 2660 Robert Damelian Australia
69th 2660 Yuri Dzivielevski Brazil
70th 2660 Joep Raemaekers Malta
71st 2660 Farhad Mohajerani Australia
72nd 2660 Johanssy W Joseph Usa

Tournament Ev 7 – 8 Game Mixed Ev
Date Wednesday, 18th January, 12:10
Buy-in 2500
Entrants 75
Prizepool 168750

Event_8__1484821727_58654
Jens Lakemeier (Photo Crown)
Place Prizemoney Name  Country
1st 55695 Jens Lakemeier Austria
2nd 35435 Oliver Gill Queensland
3rd 23625 Ari Engel Canada
4th 18560 Jarrett Bullock Australia
5th 13500 Sam Khoueis Australia
6th 11810 Sam Higgs Australia
7th 10125 Julian Powell Australia

Tournament Ev 6 – NLHE Six Max
Date Tuesday, 17th January, 12:10
Buy-in 1150
Entrants 516
Prizepool 528900

Thomas_Boivin__1484822034_69117
Thomas Boivin (Photo Crown)
Place Prizemoney Name Country
1st 117950 Thomas Boivin Belgium
2nd 78440 Joel Feldman Australia
3rd 46385 Huichen Kuo Taiwan
4th 34225 Francesco Sergi Australia
5th 23640 Manig Loeser Uk
6th 17030 Andrew Hinrichsen Australia
7th 11740 Andrew Brittain Australia
8th 11740 Michael Kanaan Australia
9th 9100 Nino Marotta Australia
10th 9100 Najeem Ajez Australia
11th 6715 Bas De Laat Malta
12th 6715 Bobby Zhang Australia
13th 5395 Dean Blatt Australia
14th 5395 Thomas Muhlocker Austria
15th 5395 Simon Thwaites Nz
16th 5395 Adriano Cendron Australia
17th 5395 Steffan Sontheimer Uk
18th 5395 Shivan Abdine Australia
19th 4865 Wai Kiat Lee Malaysia
20th 4865 Daniel Tang Hk
21st 4865 Sylvain Ribes Australia
22nd 4865 Brett Whitney Australia
23rd 4865 Jeremy Joseph Usa
24th 4865 Darryll Fish Usa
25th 4335 Matt Rolfe Australia
26th 4335 Mark Bradley Australia
27th 4335 Robert Spano Australia
28th 4335 Jason Gilbert Nz
29th 4335 James Broom Australia
30th 4335 Martin Finger Germany
31st 3810 Duff Charette Canada
32nd 3810 Michel Bouskila Australia
33rd 3810 David Leas Australia
34th 3810 Daniel Neilson Australia
35th 3810 Christopher Edgar Australia
36th 3280 Dennis Huntly Australia
37th 3280 Johanssy Joseph Usa
38th 3280 Shoshiro Karita Australia
39th 3280 Tatjana Zizic Nz
40th 3280 Fufu Hu Australia
41st 3280 Sam Higgs Australia
42nd 2750 Emmanuel Seal Australia
43rd 2750 Andrew Bassat Australia
44th 2750 Ali Khouiss Australia
45th 2750 Benjamin Richardson Australia
46th 2750 John Thomson Australia
47th 2750 Steven Swalling Australia
48th 2220 Joseph Ebanks Usa
49th 2220 Rory Young Australia
50th 2220 Mark Bonsack Usa
51st 2220 Rined Namrood Australia
52nd 2220 Lutz Klinkhammer Austria
53rd 2220 Karl Myburgh Rsa

Tournament Ev 5 – NLHE – Mix Max

Date Monday, 16th January, 18:10
Buy-in 1150
Entrants 230
Prizepool 235750

Niall Murray (Photo Crown)
Niall Murray (Photo Crown)
Place Prizemoney Name Country
1st 61300 Niall Murray England
2nd 40085 Jack Salter England
3rd 21405 Linh Tran Vietnam
4th 21405 William A Molson Canada
5th 9145 Elliot K Smith Canada
6th 9145 Nelson K Smith Australia
7th 9145 Colin Tony Morris Denby New Zealand
8th 9145 Brian M Payne Australia
9th 5660 Michael J Egan Australia
10th 5660 Geoffrey L Mooney Australia
11th 4475 Jun Zhong Loo
12th 4475 Simon Mark Burns England
13th 3530 Julien Perouse Australia
14th 3530 Jamie Crawley England
15th 3530 Lawrence Bayley England
16th 3530 Ricky Kroesen Australia
17th 3530 John M Lane Australia
18th 3530 Lutz Klinkhammer Austria
19th 2705 Graeme Slow Singapore
20th 2705 Kenny Hallaert England
21st 2705 Qiu Wenjian New Zealand
22nd 2705 Michael Gathy Belgium
23rd 2705 Kristen Bicknell Canada

Tournament Ev 4 – Pot Limit Omaha
Date Monday, 16th January, 12:10
Buy-in 1150
Entrants 237
Prizepool 242925

Serg Osalian (Photo Crown)
Serg Osalian (Photo Crown)
Place Prizemoney Name Country
1st 58315 Serg Osalian Australia
2nd 37655 Nikolas Solomos Australia
3rd 24280 William J Zavos Australia
4th 19435 Andre Moracchini New Caledonia
5th 15305 Bridges Roe Australia
6th 12145 Nilolay Markov Bulgaria
7th 9715 Kevin Kelsall Australia
8th 7895 Alfred Clear New Zealand
9th 6075 Jan Suchanek New Zealand
10th 4860 Felix Stephensen Norway
11th 4130 Fedon Phaedonos Australia
12th 4130 Paul J Taylor New Zealand
13th 3520 Marko Piper Australia
14th 3520 Yevgeniy Y Timoshenko Usa
15th 3520 Jyri T Merivirta Australia
16th 2915 Michele S Guzzardi Australia
17th 2915 Adam Managhan Australia
18th 2915 Matthew Affleck Usa
19th 2430 Hyung T Kim Korea
20th 2430 Frank Pezzaniti Australia
21st 2430 Matthew Humphrey Usa
22nd 2185 Michael Zowie Australia
23rd 2185 Rithy Chhay Australia
24th 2185 Connie Graham Australia
25th 1945 Ajay Gnanasambanthan Usa
26th 1945 Amin F Chehade Australia
27th 1945 Zhi H Ma Australia

Tournament Ev 3 – NLHE Shot Clock Shootout
Date Sunday, 15th January, 18:10
Buy-in 1150
Entrants 153
Prizepool 156825

Thomas Murlocker (Photo Crown)
Thomas Murlocker (Photo Crown)
Place Prizemoney Name Country
1st 40125 Thomas R. Muhlocker Austria
2nd 26775 Henry Szmelcer Australia
3rd 17365 Dejan V. Boskovic Australia
4th 13445 Shoshiro Karita Australia
5th 11090 Preben Stokkan Norway
6th 9130 Ryan Van Sanford Usa
7th 7565 Alan Ryan Engel Canada
8th 5995 Thomas Boivin Belgium
9th 4425 Gary Tomes Nz
10th 3645 Tolly Sakellariou Australia
11th 2860 Jamie Crawley Australia
12th 2860 Julius Colman Australia
13th 2465 Tatjana Zizic Nz
14th 2465 Stefan Jedlicka Austria
15th 2465 Ryuichiro Yamakawa Japan
16th 2075 Sam Paine Australia
17th 2075 Timothy Hick Australia

Tournament Ev 2 – H.O.R.S.E.

Date Thursday, 12th January, 12:10
Buy-in $2,500
Entrants 49
Prizepool $110,250

James Chen (Photo Crown)
James Chen (Photo Crown)
Place Prizemoney Name Country
1st  $                               39,700 James Chen Taiwan
2nd  $                               25,355 Rainer Quel Australia
3rd  $                               16,535 Richard Ashby Great Britain
4th  $                               12,125 Jarryd Godena Australia
5th  $                                 8,825 Jarrett Bullock Australia
6th  $                                 7,710 Dylan Honeyman Australia

Tournament Ev 1 – $1,150 NLHE
Date Wednesday, 11th January, 18:10
Buy-in 1150
Entrants 1565
Prizepool 1604125

Rob Raymond (Photo Crown)
Rob Raymond (Photo Crown)
Place Prizemoney Name Country
1st 320830 Robert Raymond Australia
2nd 198115 Qiang Fu New Zealand
3rd 117910 Michael Addamo Australia
4th 85180 Alexander Lynskey Australia
5th 57750 Manis Loeser England
6th 41705 Jack Efaraimo New Zealand
7th 35290 Samir Khoueis Australia
8th 30480 Sam Higgs Australia
9th 25665 Hoong Ping Yong Malaysia
10th 21665 Sandro Zellwegger Switerland
11th 17645 Slade R Fisher New Zealand
12th 17645 Denis Jankovic Australia
13th 14435 John R Brans Australia
14th 14435 Samuel Korman Australia
15th 14435 Oliver Classen Germany
16th 11230 Espen Solaas Norway
17th 11230 Danny Joukhadar Australia
18th 11230 Mark Frelek Australia
19th 9625 Diwei Huang Singapore
20th 9625 Matthew Mckenner Australia
21st 9625 Haitao Luan Australia
22nd 8340 Dylan Wilkerson Usa
23rd 8340 Ziga Janskovec Slovenia
24th 8340 Zhi Hong Ma Australia
25th 7060 Ken Quach Australia
26th 7060 Jens Lakemeier Austria
27th 7060 Craig Bourke Australia
28th 5775 Pierce Mckellar Usa
29th 5775 Oliver Gill Gaber Australia
30th 5775 Vincent Xu Australia
31st 5775 James Smith Australia
32nd 5775 Omer Silajdzija Australia
33rd 5775 Yew F Kan China
34th 5775 James Broom Australia
35th 5775 James Ballas Australia
36th 5775 Seth Davies Usa
37th 5135 Kevin Lallut New Caledonia
38th 5135 Dejan Boskovic Australia
39th 5135 Steffen Sontheimer Uk
40th 5135 Thomas Hall Uk
41st 5135 Hyung T Kim Korea
42nd 5135 Thomas Scholze Austria
43rd 5135 Yu X Tay Australia
44th 5135 Kris Nedanovski Australia
45th 5135 Gavin Ballard Australia
46th 4490 David Vamplew Scotland
47th 4490 Ngu Ching Malaysia
48th 4490 Ash Mason Uk
49th 4490 Lukas Soucek Czech Rep
50th 4490 James Obst Australia
51st 4490 Tatjaana Zizic Nz
52nd 4490 Luc Meritan France
53rd 4490 David Loonstra Australia
54th 4490 Joseph Abdulnour Australia
55th 4170 Paul Webster Australia
56th 4170 Adriano Cedron Australia
57th 4170 Paul Birman Australia
58th 4170 Michael Courmadias Australia
59th 4170 Sean Ragozzini Australia
60th 4170 Kwok C Yip China
61st 4170 Edmund Schwerdt Australia
62nd 4170 Panayotis Flourentzou Australia
63rd 4170 John O’Donnell Australia
64th 4170 Andrew Walsh Australia
65th 4170 Hon Cheong Lee Hong Kong
66th 4170 Wan Gan Australia
67th 4170 Claas Segebrecht Germany
68th 4170 Dylan Kehoe Ireland
69th 4170 Derek Wolters Usa
70th 4170 Bruce Hall Australia
71st 4170 Ryan Deangelo Usa
72nd 4170 Andrew Hinrichsen Australia
73rd 3850 Benjamin Richardson Hungary
74th 3850 Paul Hofer Germany
75th 3850 Steve Gibaud Australia
76th 3850 Mark Montague Australia
77th 3850 Christopher Ringrose Australia
78th 3850 Jack Salter Uk
79th 3850 Alex Gibbons Australia
80th 3850 Mario Faure Australia
81st 3850 Jarryd Sadler Australia
82nd 3850 Michael Tchong Australia
83rd 3850 Yi Ze Xu Australia
84th 3850 Naz Sibaei Australia
85th 3850 Gary Dipaola Australia
86th 3850 Adrian Stone Australia
87th 3850 Michael Kane Uk
88th 3850 Rody Kaka Australia
89th 3850 Frank Pezzaniti Australia
90th 3850 Glen Swalling Australia
91st 3530 Michael Moore Usa
92nd 3530 Amon Mustchin Australia
93rd 3530 David Leas Australia
94th 3530 Paul Mckay Australia
95th 3530 Kevin Kelsall Australia
96th 3530 Francesco Sergi Australia
97th 3530 Travis Endersby Australia
98th 3530 Lior Segre Australia
99th 3530 Suth Teena Ngan Australia
100th 3530 Mustafa Tekin Australia
101st 3530 Angelina Rich Usa
102nd 3530 Joseph Cabret Australia
103rd 3530 Belal Ahmad Australia
104th 3530 Evangelos Samaras Australia
105th 3530 Jim Kanan Australia
106th 3530 Piyush Gupta Australia
107th 3530 Daniel Pehlivan Australia
108th 3530 Than Huynh Australia
109th 3210 Mitchel Caton Australia
110th 3210 Nabil Edgtton Australia
111th 3210 Josh Yeomans Australia
112th 3210 Thomas Grigg Australia
113th 3210 Quoc Nguyen Australia
114th 3210 Ricky Lim Australia
115th 3210 James Allen Australia
116th 3210 Javad Etaat Australia
117th 3210 Konstantinos Kapsalis Australia
118th 3210 Robert Waghorn Australia
119th 3210 Jason Chahine Australia
120th 3210 Michael Kanaan Australia
121st 3210 Joey Chang Australia
122nd 3210 Timothy English Australia
123rd 3210 David Tang Australia
124th 3210 Alexander Greenblatt U.S.A
125th 3210 John Chu Australia
126th 3210 Yanji Ge Australia
127th 2885 Terry Schumacher Belgium
128th 2885 Wayne Brindley Australia
129th 2885 Lisa Shanahan Australia
130th 2885 Tom Karadimos Australia
131st 2885 Jamie Crawley Australia
132nd 2885 Jason Vipulananthan Australia
133rd 2885 Steven Ballard Australia
134th 2885 Carlos Becerra Australia
135th 2885 Bas De Laat Netherlands
136th 2885 Ryan Otto N.Z
137th 2885 Luke Manu Porutu N.Z
138th 2885 John Georges Australia
139th 2885 Russell Watkins Australia
140th 2885 Xiaoting Lu Australia
141st 2885 Peter Natoli Australia
142nd 2885 Steven Swalling Australia
143rd 2885 Michel Bouskila Australia
144th 2885 Darryll Fish U.S.A
145th 2885 Scott Bateup Australia
146th 2885 Damian Tonkin Australia
147th 2885 David Heskin Australia
148th 2885 Sherif Derias Australia
149th 2885 Gary Benson Australia
150th 2885 Chad Awerbuch Australia
151st 2885 Petros Aristidou Australia
152nd 2885 Ronald Mcwilliams Australia
153rd 2885 Andrew Mckenzie Australia

No Comments Yet

Comments are closed

About us

Somuchpoker.com is a news site dedicated primarily on the poker community living in the Asia Pacific region. Founded by poker players based in South East Asia in 2014, Somuchpoker’s main goal is to provide the latest poker news and information from around the world, with greater focus on the happenings in the Asian Market. It covers news from Down-Under to the tropical paradise of South East Asia, to the Land of the Rising Sun and even gets the hottest news from the most secret corners of Mainland China. Somuchpoker is currently the 1st Source of poker information in Asia. Check more

contact@somuchpoker.com / somuchpoker.asia (Skype)

You will like!
Our poker rooms reviews





Our poker live section

In our live poker section find all info related to poker in Cambodia, Macau Philippines, Singapore, Vietnam, Korea and Thailand.
Like Us & Advertise with us!